We Analyzed 30K SaaS Websites Across 400 Different Categories & Found the Average DR, RD and Spam Score

so this is gonna be a short post. We analyzed 30K something saas websites across 400 something categories which we extracted from capterra.

This will help you see how you are doing as compared to the competitors in your category.

DR and RDs

DR is domain rating. Its a metrics from Ahrefs which shows how authoritative your website is acc. to ahrefs (not google). There used to be a metric from Google called pagerank but its no more accessible by webmasaters so DR is the next best thing.

RDs mean root domains. It tells you the number of different domains linking to your site. Its not as important as DR in my opinion

You can check your DR from here – https://ahrefs.com/website-authority-checker

CategoryNumber of SitesAverage DR (Domain rating)Average RD (referring domains)
360 Degree Feedback Software4830.29166667333.9375
AB Testing Software3152.612903234341
AML Software4840.06251799.458333
API Management Software3850.1315789512227.65789
Account Based Marketing Software1641.56253261.9375
Accounting Practice Management Software4429.75447.5909091
Accounting Software30629.3856209264151.06863
Accounts Payable Software6130.262295081074.491803
Accounts Receivable Software2427.5493.5416667
Accreditation Management Software527263.8
Ad Server Software3946.0512820518035.69231
Advertising Agency Software5440.907407415818.796296
Affiliate Software5945.423728811284.728814
Agile Project Management Tools Software16365173.5
Anti-spam Software2957.379310347365.862069
App Design Software3849.315789475877.184211
Applicant Tracking Software22333.883408071431.753363
Application Development Software33344.7267267325313.78679
Application Lifecycle Management Software2640.730769231761.307692
Application Performance Management Software6646.727272735687.166667
Appointment Scheduling Software11736372.8888889
Arborist Software915.8888888966.44444444
Archiving Software2243.363636362579.227273
Artificial Intelligence Software123361062.766667
Assessment Software3030.61216.833333
Asset Tracking Software5130.25490196607563.4902
Association Management Software4132.90243902226.3658537
Attendance Tracking Software12624.785714293436.753968
Audience Response Software1339.307692311633.923077
Audit Software11229.27678571946.6964286
Authentication Software2448.12515116.25
Auto Dialer Software1020.1234.6
Automated Testing Software13738.430656931537.656934
Background Check Software3236.833416325724.62006
Backup Software6951.289855074130.289855
Bankruptcy Software616.66666667105.3333333
Barcoding Software5328.981132081451.433962
Benefits Administration Software6733.70149254598.9701493
Big Data Software7142.464788731521.43662
Billing and Invoicing Software27630.2753623213156.73188
Billing and Provisioning Software7624.81578947352.4868421
Blog Software1959.8421052657839.78947
Board Management Software3128.51612903429.8387097
Bookkeeper Software2831.107142862709.714286
Brand Management Software2932.51724138799
Brand Protection Software1136.81818182519.7272727
Budgeting Software6217.77419355269.2903226
Business Continuity Software10438.615384622771.778846
Business Intelligence Software17739.259887015999.19774
Business Management Software18923.47089947503.9470899
Business Performance Management Software6228.725806451321.5
Business Phone Systems Software1940.684210535865.210526
Business Plan Software2225.95454545472.7272727
Business Process Management Software15731.2738853564297.89809
CMDB Software1054.44669.1
CMMS Software8515.74117647104.5411765
CPQ Software1025.531290.3
Call Recording Software6136.819672131095.196721
Call Tracking Software3226.34375295.8125
Campaign Management Software8841.753724.647727
Catalog Management Software5331.792452831378.490566
Change Management Software927.55555556481.6666667
Channel Management Software4941.571428571696.183673
Church Management Software9426.09574468156.4787234
Church Presentation Software933.777777782001.333333
Claims Processing Software7025.68571429258.5142857
Classroom Management Software7536.0840335.16
Click Fraud Software1749.2352941278115.11765
Clinical Trial Management Software10224.74509804330.7745098
Cloud Management Software12944.201550398748.116279
Cloud PBX Software722.42857143232.5714286
Cloud Security Software2561.841244822.8
Cloud Storage Software4252.2857142920537.64286
Club Management Software8729.977011492139.586207
Coaching Software2436.28468.04
Code Enforcement Software1131.18181818206.3636364
Collaboration Software12147.5289256213585.72727
Commercial Insurance Software1136.727272731987.818182
Commercial Loan Software1326.61538462413
Commercial Real Estate Software1635.8125388.5625
Commission Software2621.92307692121.8076923
Community Software5844.5344827610900.2931
Compensation Management Software3428.882352942989.705882
Competitive Intelligence Software3138.161290321737.516129
Complaint Management Software925.111111113876.333333
Compliance Software25532.24313725160603.0353
Computer Security Software6338.2063492112304.8254
Conference Software1841.11111111544.3333333
Consignment Software1227.16666667213.8333333
Construction Accounting Software2516.441523.32
Construction Bid Management Software1313.9230769267.15384615
Construction CRM Software14226726.785714
Construction Estimating Software7622.51071.171053
Construction Management Software26024.2730769233631.52692
Contact Management Software5229.865384622170.480769
Content Management Software32846.9329268329770.54878
Contract Management Software12428.4758064563294.41935
Contractor Management Software1832.72222222399.3333333
Convenience Store Software1732.470588241843.294118
Conversational AI Platform Software10737.962616821825.560748
Conversational Marketing Platform Software1342380.2727273
Corporate Tax Software1246.583333333256.416667
Courier Software4627.67391304342.9130435
Course Authoring Software4737.91489362132682.8085
Credentialing Software1335.538461541011.076923
Currency Exchange Software3934.1396881845298.65103
Customer Data Platform Software34431086.882353
Customer Experience Software3345.606060611135.424242
Customer Journey Mapping Tools Software943.111111111070
Customer Loyalty Software18829.925531912556.308511
Customer Relationship Management Software60329.119402997201.640133
Customer Satisfaction Software3932.87179487521.4871795
Customer Service Software10034.122155.88
Cybersecurity Software5754.122807025978.052632
Dashboard Software4231.285714293170.52381
Data Analysis Software9438.074468091593.946809
Data Center Management Software3146.1290322611456.83871
Data Entry Software1035.4479.2
Data Extraction Software10034.28774.58
Data Governance Software2651.4615384625610.11538
Data Management Software10642.924528318501.33019
Data Mining Software1040.422998.2
Data Quality Software2840.714285719932.892857
Data Visualization Software9144.1538461517057.54945
Data Warehouse Software1341.7692307732693.15385
Database Management Software16847.2321428615793.04167
Database Monitoring Software562.82639
Decision Support Software3522.34285714493.4
Delivery Management Software3627.88888889327.4722222
Demand Planning Software1727.35294118547.8235294
DevOps Software3257.3757407
Diagram Software2550.644190.12
Digital Adoption Platform Software1230.75325.25
Digital Asset Management Software16144.2732919318333.50311
Digital Signage Software20725.782608738638.81159
Digital Signature Software7837.653846151773.897436
Direct Mail Automation Software1349.846153851378.230769
Disk Imaging Software1560.1333333315238.4
Distribution Software3819.94736842603.4473684
Document Control Software926.77777778663.5555556
Document Generation Software2938.41379319122.551724
Document Management Software50030.52621447.604
EAM Software1040.364292.2
EHS Management Software12920.31782946219.0697674
EMS Software2626.03846154151.5
ETL Software2641.26923077870.2692308
Electrical Design Software1739.058823536598.823529
Electronic Data Capture Software5833.568965526292.931034
Electronic Discovery Software5741.263157892397.070175
Electronic Medical Records Software6231.98387097765.483871
Email Archiving Software1852.388888892478.944444
Email Management Software13643.213235292071.933824
Email Marketing Software31339.8434504842123.47604
Email Security Software4554.26440.422222
Email Signature Software1841.277777781456.222222
Email Tracking Software1449.857142863093.071429
Email Verification Tools Software5638.285714291004.482143
Emergency Notification Software3243.81252019.65625
Employee Communication Tools Software529.8359.8
Employee Engagement Software19533.8461538516047.49744
Employee Monitoring Software3835.131578951337.894737
Employee Recognition Software4128.6097561282.8536585
Employee Scheduling Software8222199.902439
Endpoint Detection and Response Software1157.545454559486.272727
Endpoint Protection Software3964.5641025617525
Enterprise Content Management Software15449916
Enterprise Resource Planning Software46024.541304351397.982609
Entity Management Software648.833333331181.166667
Equity Management Software1234.916666673374.166667
Event Booking Software1440815.5
Event Check In Software845.75294.125
Event Management Software32938.25227964167693.7781
Event Marketing Software660.16666667301.8333333
Expense Report Software7727.727272731488.896104
Fax Server Software1933.789473681795.684211
Field Service Management Software9326.086021513696.569892
File Sharing Software1434.285714292401
File Sync Software2648.923076924595.769231
Financial CRM Software2531.96267.4
Financial Fraud Detection Software4943.469387766083
Financial Management Software4034.752557.825
Financial Reporting Software6435.406252935.390625
Financial Risk Management Software7124.619718313346.830986
Financial Services Software1733.2941176513327.70588
Fixed Asset Management Software9123.065934071577.21978
Food Traceability Software3417.27272727318.1515152
Forms Automation Software10533.628571431882.952381
Franchise Management Software1424.28571429167.5714286
Fund Accounting Software1420.64285714331.2857143
GDPR Compliance Software6942.362318846472
GIS Software1447.785714291750.357143
GPS Tracking Software2721.33333333197.4444444
GRC Software2136.90476192574.714286
Gamification Software4230.166666671135.5
Gantt Chart Software725.57142857264.8571429
Gradebook Software2130.57142857269.3809524
Graphic Design Software5255.7534069.42308
HOA Software3033.96666667255.1333333
HR Analytics Software1443.6428571438852.92857
Hedge Fund Software3328.42424242797.5454545
Help Desk Software18038.32777778227031.2278
Human Resource Software53327.482176361408.521576
Human Services Software2317.2173913102.0869565
IT Asset Management Software10036.079267.97
IT Management Software11841.0423728812917.76271
IT Project Management Software641.33333333226.5
IT Service Software1230.08333333320.25
ITSM Software1933.15789474769.3684211
IVR Software3326.6969697889.4545455
Idea Management Software8430.4285714313020.89286
Identity Management Software13544.688888896073.822222
Influencer Marketing Software4745.659574471253.382979
Innovation Software1536.45308.733333
Inside Sales Software1736.1764705919560.58824
Inspection Software8924.5505618236.0786517
Integration Software15843.322784817030.848101
Intellectual Property Management Software3133.935483871178.064516
Internal Communications Software2031.6260.9
Intranet Software627.33333333214.5
Inventory Management Software23126.744588741086.04329
Investigation Management Software1622.1255971.3125
Investment Management Software180291665.938889
IoT Software7840.358974363177.333333
Issue Tracking Software3736915.9189189
Java CMS Software844.75551.875
Job Board Software6937.608695651613.289855
Job Costing Software1710.9411764752.64705882
Job Evaluation Software1927.4210526310874.47368
Job Shop Software71943.14285714
Kanban Tools Software829.125388.25
Key Management Software1235.5189.5
Knowledge Management Software11438.5964912371736.13158
Landing Page Software2651.5384615413868.53846
Lead Capture Software3242.2187550652.25
Lead Generation Software12733.480314962559.606299
Lead Management Software12726.32539683277.6984127
Learning Experience Platform Software1546.41441.4
Learning Management System Software42335.6832151322244.38771
Lease Accounting Software63630536.33333
Lease Management Software3531.7428571453328.34286
Leave Management System Software1333.07692308415.2307692
License Management Software5532.21818182684.9272727
Live Chat Software18242.230769232464.961538
Long Term Care Software3016.03333333169.1333333
Low Code Development Platform Software545.2351.8
MRP Software3419.91176471203.3529412
MSP Software1361.615384628872.846154
Machine Learning Software3946.871794879474.25641
Maintenance Management Software8622.48837209287.5813953
Marketing Analytics Software5240.634615381987.230769
Marketing Automation Software30141.451827246138.843854
Marketing Planning Software3035.433333335122.333333
Marketplace Software3037.733333331115.733333
Meeting Room Booking System Software2432.08333333325.7083333
Membership Management Software13639.02941176403.5
Microlearning Software537391.8
Mind Mapping Software96115146.5
Mining Software2431.25111090.5
Mobile Analytics Software1355.3076923142227.84615
Mobile Content Management System Software850.5991730.75
Mobile Credit Card Processing Software676.33333333367160.3333
Mobile Device Management Software4446.0681818212291.36364
Mobile Event Apps Software841.75325.125
Mobile Learning Software1342.15384615102413.6923
Mobile Marketing Software2243.954545451127.5
Mobility Software3446.5882352914052.02941
Multi-Channel eCommerce Software3738.89189189433.1081081
Museum Software1336.46153846289.8461538
Music School Software9392116.111111
Network Mapping Software1535.41765.733333
Network Monitoring Software14542.896551723909.910345
Network Security Software14348.314685314653.111888
Nonprofit Software3234.218752594.40625
OCR Software2643.9615384646176.73077
OEE Software13281184.307692
OKR Software2126.66666667345.952381
Online Banking Software2339.34782609968.826087
Online CRM Software2022.5150.85
Online Proofing Software934.66666667492.7777778
Order Entry Software925.22222222118.4444444
Order Management Software10029.283435.38
Org Chart Software1131.36363636577.7272727
P&C Insurance Software1048.63614.7
PACS Software544.6278.2
PDF Software5243.3846153830766.86538
PIM Software3243.1562517975.1875
PPC Software6511387.333333
Packaging Software1241.583333331035
Password Management Software3645.055555566116.888889
Patch Management Software1367.7692307717865.61538
Payment Processing Software25045.528199211.632
Payroll Software15725.14649682360.2229299
Performance Appraisal Software7324.945205481641.506849
Permit Software925.11111111309
Personalization Software4740530.1276596
Point of Sale Software36427.686813193115.703297
Policy Management Software1731.294117655822.294118
Polling Software1139.72727273721010
Portal Software3543.4857142914070
Pre-employment Testing Software8533.494117652181.211765
Predictive Analytics Software6035.45343.05
Predictive Dialer Software2224.63636364181.5909091
Presentation Software7246.22222222660212.2083
Pricing Optimization Software7130.64788732112301.1831
Print Estimating Software4318.511627911310.651163
Privileged Access Management Software2252.409090917323.545455
Procurement Software14024.91428571552.7785714
Product Configurator Software6930.15942029303.5507246
Product Data Management Software1632.9375754.6875
Product Lifecycle Management Software4340.279069778072.116279
Product Management Software1734.3529411822145.11765
Product Roadmap Software1529.4383.8666667
Production Scheduling Software4723.87234043568.7234043
Productivity Software8136.48148148583425.4815
Professional Services Automation Software3725.918918927680.621622
Project Management Software56329.50266433508.113677
Project Planning Software1522.6655.2666667
Project Portfolio Management Software4123.121951228681.146341
Project Tracking Software1429.71428571455.2142857
Proofreading Software1957.263157896085.263158
Proposal Management Software5221.13461538502.3269231
Prototyping Software958.66666667149267.5556
Public Relations Software4852.645833334364.3125
Publishing and Subscriptions Software7038.785714291066.342857
Punch List Software922.66666667100.6666667
Purchasing Software2829.7037037501.7407407
Push Notifications Software5537.581818182609
Qualitative Data Analysis Software1841.5651
Quality Management Software15124.56291391441.6357616
Quoting Software7022.814285713925.857143
RDBMS Software557.815962.6
Real Estate Agency Software7034.371428574435.157143
Real Estate CMA Software1246.833333331073.083333
Real Estate CRM Software5840.224137931277.982759
Real Estate Property Management Software20230.480198021974.638614
Real Estate Transaction Management Software829.625338.375
Recruiting Agency Software2621.84615385158.0384615
Recruiting Software14829.4391891954428.19595
Recurring Billing Software2738.92592593659.2962963
Recycling Software819.5923.25
Reference Check Software728.42857143248
Referral Software633.5410.6666667
Registration Software5238.65384615322.4230769
Relocation Software1125.18181818156.2727273
Remote Monitoring and Management Software621.166666673496.833333
Remote Support Software3450.558823535120.705882
Reporting Software6245.274193557959.83871
Reputation Management Software8235.2926829397429.10976
Requirements Management Software2830.357142864147.607143
Reservations Software17836.67977528729.5
Resource Management Software2626.88461538846
Restaurant Management Software19730.050761421387.390863
Restaurant POS Software12826.4609375319.0703125
Retail Management Systems Software13324.23308271917.5714286
Retail POS System Software1119.18181818110.2727273
Retargeting Software1551.133333331264.2
Revenue Management Software3340.363636362968.787879
Review Management Software9934.9696969748289.9697
Risk Management Software20832.865384622372.245192
Robotic Process Automation Software2637.230769231192.307692
Route Planning Software5629.48214286310.375
SEO Software8758.862068976328.091954
SIEM Software1256.7531316.41667
SMS Marketing Software16333.60122699603.4785276
SPC Software1926800.6315789
SaaS Management Software1039.1752.5
Safety Management Software2421.75155.5833333
Sales Coaching Software636.83333333138.3333333
Sales Enablement Software9334.54838713104.892473
Sales Force Automation Software9529.631578951741.726316
Sales Forecasting Software2338.1739130415571.69565
Scheduling Software18933.343915343930.449735
Security System Installer Software640.33333333468.5
Self Storage Software1638.3125390.625
Server Backup Software2959.310344835051.689655
Server Management Software3846.6578947438029.34211
Service Desk Software1234.583333333193.833333
Service Dispatch Software2218.18181818211.5
Shipment Tracking Software1733.47058824449.5294118
Shipping Software8834.30681818634.9431818
Single Sign On Software954.3333333310689.55556
Small Business Loyalty Programs Software5823337.8
Small Business eCommerce Software973.1111111117749.11111
Social Media Analytics Tools Software1741.235294121233.823529
Social Media Management Software7838.051282051510.307692
Social Media Marketing Software16044.4753589.3625
Social Media Monitoring Software32341251.34375
Social Networking Software5044.981183.32
Social Selling Software835.87541314.5
Social Work Case Management Software726.5714285726.71428571
Softphone Software14552467.928571
Source Code Management Software3156.4838709723021.06452
Sourcing Software1634.812519956.875
Space Management Software2330.52173913805.4782609
Speech Recognition Software5935.28813559786.3898305
Spreadsheet Software1655.3753061044.563
Statistical Analysis Software7939.012658234276.278481
Strategic Planning Software3529.71428571733.4285714
Subscription Management Software1153.1818181810061.45455
Supply Chain Management Software12332.86991873450.081301
Survey Software25937.21235521184611.9923
Swim School Software632.5208.5
Task Management Software10330.417475732199.660194
Tax Practice Management Software2248.954545453922.909091
Team Communication Software3446.7941176539927
Telephony Software744.285714291957.714286
Text Mining Software1752.5882352921305.23529
Ticketing Software16043.47527092.275
Time Tracking Software21327.90140845936.5399061
Time and Expense Software4320.58139535209.7209302
Timeshare Software523.6688
Tool Management Software1616.6875109.125
Training Software4342.2790697711373.67442
Transactional Email Software642.537593.5
Translation Management Software6044.251032.65
Treasury Software2135.1428571412079.04762
Trust Accounting Software15331620.8
Utility Billing Software7823.115384624436.038462
Utility Management Systems Software1330.923076923880.461538
VPN Software3358.0606060611286.81818
VR Software2134.0952381428.3809524
Vector Graphics Software1365.3846153812430.38462
Vendor Management Software4830.375401.8125
Venue Management Software1434.21428571970.9285714
Video Editing Software4551.022222224512.933333
Video Interviewing Software5325.528301891225.056604
Video Making Software5049.2496796.98
Video Management Software7502345.714286
Virtual Data Room Software3334.363636361385.666667
Virtual Machine Software1656.187511370.5625
Virtual Tour Software3850.447368424031.631579
Visitor Management Software13721.9781021922128.85401
Visual Search Software1451.428571437136.285714
VoIP Software5936.016949153473.288136
Voting Software638.66666667541.8333333
Vulnerability Management Software1168.363636369922.727273
Waitlist Software732.85714286186.2857143
Warehouse Management Software18426.798913042066.679348
Warranty Management Software924.44444444168.6666667
Web Analytics Software9741.23711349349.525773
Web Conferencing Software7648.8026315828115.85526
Web to Print Software4544.08888889556.0888889
Webinar Software2657.038461542614.692308
Website Builder Software17955.357541919437.52514
Website Monitoring Software7841.666666672617.025641
Website Optimization Tools Software2050.512630.3
Wireframe Software1159.545454552565
Wireless Expense Management Software724.28571429141
Work Order Software2318.217391395.17391304
Workflow Management Software24932.056224934805.72691
eCommerce Software39447.1218274119012.27665

Spam Score

Spam score is a metric developed by moz, an SEO tool as well just like ahrefs which tells you how closely your site resembles a spammy site.

They have identified some factors that spammy sites have like the absence of favicon, absence of google analytics etc

You can check your spam score from here and compate with your category’s average: https://websiteseochecker.com/spam-score-checker/ ( they use Moz’ api to get the spam score)

CategoryNumber of SitesSpam Score
360 Degree Feedback Software489.916666667
AB Testing Software314.35483871
AML Software486.0625
API Management Software384.526315789
Account Based Marketing Software165.375
Accounting Practice Management Software448.204545455
Accounting Software30610.44117647
Accounts Payable Software616.459016393
Accounts Receivable Software248.666666667
Accreditation Management Software51.6
Ad Server Software394.846153846
Advertising Agency Software547.277777778
Affiliate Software598.779661017
Agile Project Management Tools Software165.75
Anti-spam Software294.172413793
App Design Software3810.84210526
Applicant Tracking Software22310.13004484
Application Development Software3338.093093093
Application Lifecycle Management Software266.5
Application Performance Management Software666.787878788
Appointment Scheduling Software1174.111111111
Arborist Software98.333333333
Archiving Software227.909090909
Artificial Intelligence Software1237.066666667
Assessment Software308.433333333
Asset Tracking Software519.215686275
Association Management Software418.56097561
Attendance Tracking Software1269.96031746
Audience Response Software139.923076923
Audit Software1125.794642857
Authentication Software243.916666667
Auto Dialer Software105.6
Automated Testing Software1378.445255474
Background Check Software322.3125
Backup Software695.362318841
Bankruptcy Software610
Barcoding Software5311.75471698
Benefits Administration Software677.119402985
Big Data Software716.563380282
Billing and Invoicing Software2769.300724638
Billing and Provisioning Software7611.80263158
Blog Software196.631578947
Board Management Software318.096774194
Bookkeeper Software288.464285714
Brand Management Software298.586206897
Brand Protection Software115.090909091
Budgeting Software628.161290323
Business Continuity Software1048.509615385
Business Intelligence Software1776.079096045
Business Management Software18911.21693122
Business Performance Management Software629.161290323
Business Phone Systems Software196
Business Plan Software227.5
Business Process Management Software1577.624203822
CMDB Software1012.3
CMMS Software8510.16470588
CPQ Software107.9
Call Recording Software616.213114754
Call Tracking Software327.09375
Campaign Management Software888.545454545
Catalog Management Software538.79245283
Change Management Software94.555555556
Channel Management Software495.714285714
Church Management Software9416.43617021
Church Presentation Software910.33333333
Claims Processing Software708.171428571
Classroom Management Software7510.65333333
Click Fraud Software179
Clinical Trial Management Software1028.617647059
Cloud Management Software1295.92248062
Cloud PBX Software74.714285714
Cloud Security Software256
Cloud Storage Software425.452380952
Club Management Software879.91954023
Coaching Software253.04
Code Enforcement Software1115.81818182
Collaboration Software1217.190082645
Commercial Insurance Software114.181818182
Commercial Loan Software137.461538462
Commercial Real Estate Software165.125
Commission Software269.846153846
Community Software588.517241379
Compensation Management Software346
Competitive Intelligence Software316.451612903
Complaint Management Software90.8888888889
Compliance Software2557.231372549
Computer Security Software637.349206349
Conference Software1811.55555556
Consignment Software127.666666667
Construction Accounting Software2510.76
Construction Bid Management Software1314.30769231
Construction CRM Software1416.64285714
Construction Estimating Software7612.64473684
Construction Management Software2609.111538462
Contact Management Software5210.5
Content Management Software3288.213414634
Contract Management Software1247.919354839
Contractor Management Software1814.33333333
Convenience Store Software173.941176471
Conversational AI Platform Software1076.345794393
Conversational Marketing Platform Software1311.53846154
Corporate Tax Software1210.52153
Courier Software4612.91304348
Course Authoring Software4710.23404255
Credentialing Software138.923076923
Currency Exchange Software398.641025641
Customer Data Platform Software347.235294118
Customer Experience Software334.484848485
Customer Journey Mapping Tools Software94.111111111
Customer Loyalty Software1888.872340426
Customer Relationship Management Software6038.625207297
Customer Satisfaction Software395.333333333
Customer Service Software777.714285714
Cybersecurity Software576.649122807
Dashboard Software426.904761905
Data Analysis Software945.978723404
Data Center Management Software319.774193548
Data Entry Software105.2
Data Extraction Software1008.01
Data Governance Software264.5
Data Management Software1066.424528302
Data Mining Software1012.8
Data Quality Software285.964285714
Data Visualization Software917.153846154
Data Warehouse Software1310.23076923
Database Management Software1689.5
Database Monitoring Software52.8
Decision Support Software358.942857143
Delivery Management Software365.972222222
Demand Planning Software174.647058824
DevOps Software325.625
Diagram Software168
Digital Adoption Platform Software1213.58333333
Digital Asset Management Software1618.440993789
Digital Signage Software2078.507246377
Digital Signature Software785.615384615
Direct Mail Automation Software134.538461538
Disk Imaging Software155.933333333
Distribution Software3812.18421053
Document Control Software914
Document Generation Software293.896551724
Document Management Software5008.314
EAM Software103.4
EHS Management Software1296.511627907
EMS Software2614.5
ETL Software262.961538462
Electrical Design Software176.352941176
Electronic Data Capture Software587.551724138
Electronic Discovery Software576.807017544
Electronic Medical Records Software628.129032258
Email Archiving Software184.666666667
Email Management Software1365.580882353
Email Marketing Software3138.073482428
Email Security Software453.555555556
Email Signature Software186.166666667
Email Tracking Software143.785714286
Email Verification Tools Software564.714285714
Emergency Notification Software321.96875
Employee Communication Tools Software52.2
Employee Engagement Software1966.780612245
Employee Monitoring Software387.657894737
Employee Recognition Software416.756097561
Employee Scheduling Software828.402439024
Endpoint Detection and Response Software115.363636364
Endpoint Protection Software397
Enterprise Content Management Software153.533333333
Enterprise Resource Planning Software4609.626086957
Entity Management Software61.833333333
Equity Management Software122.833333333
Event Booking Software145.071428571
Event Check In Software84.25
Event Management Software3298.662613982
Event Marketing Software62.5
Expense Report Software7514.94666667
Fax Server Software197.684210526
Field Service Management Software939.301075269
File Sharing Software143.857142857
File Sync Software265.653846154
Financial CRM Software252.76
Financial Fraud Detection Software494.93877551
Financial Management Software4010.875
Financial Reporting Software649.9375
Financial Risk Management Software716.225352113
Financial Services Software178.117647059
Fixed Asset Management Software9110.42857143
Food Traceability Software3313.12121212
Forms Automation Software10512.32380952
Franchise Management Software1414.57142857
Fund Accounting Software1415
GDPR Compliance Software694.304347826
GIS Software144.357142857
GPS Tracking Software278
GRC Software216
Gamification Software427.285714286
Gantt Chart Software79.285714286
Gradebook Software2115.33333333
Graphic Design Software524.884615385
HOA Software306.1
HR Analytics Software1417.21428571
Hedge Fund Software3311.33333333
Help Desk Software1808.488888889
Human Resource Software5338.928705441
Human Services Software2312.95652174
IT Asset Management Software1008.74
IT Management Software1188.347457627
IT Project Management Software65.833333333
IT Service Software126.666666667
ITSM Software199.947368421
IVR Software3311.6969697
Idea Management Software849.023809524
Identity Management Software1355.259259259
Influencer Marketing Software476
Innovation Software154
Inside Sales Software179.470588235
Inspection Software8910.85393258
Integration Software1585.689873418
Intellectual Property Management Software317.548387097
Internal Communications Software208
Intranet Software63
Inventory Management Software2318.735930736
Investigation Management Software167.1875
Investment Management Software1807.444444444
IoT Software785.948717949
Issue Tracking Software3713.10810811
Java CMS Software810.5
Job Board Software6910.23188406
Job Costing Software1720.41176471
Job Evaluation Software198.631578947
Job Shop Software75.285714286
Kanban Tools Software87.25
Key Management Software127.583333333
Knowledge Management Software1146.149122807
Landing Page Software265.153846154
Lead Capture Software325.0625
Lead Generation Software1276.677165354
Lead Management Software1278.68503937
Learning Experience Platform Software153
Learning Management System Software4237.971631206
Lease Accounting Software64.833333333
Lease Management Software3511.2
Leave Management System Software133.769230769
License Management Software558.927272727
Live Chat Software1828.252747253
Long Term Care Software309.3
Low Code Development Platform Software53.8
MRP Software3416.82352941
MSP Software136.538461538
Machine Learning Software396.666666667
Maintenance Management Software869.813953488
Marketing Analytics Software525
Marketing Automation Software3018.435215947
Marketing Planning Software308.633333333
Marketplace Software303.133333333
Meeting Room Booking System Software247.25
Membership Management Software1369.580882353
Microlearning Software51.6
Mind Mapping Software911
Mining Software249.458333333
Mobile Analytics Software135.153846154
Mobile Content Management System Software83.875
Mobile Credit Card Processing Software62
Mobile Device Management Software443.386363636
Mobile Event Apps Software83.375
Mobile Learning Software138.769230769
Mobile Marketing Software223.863636364
Mobility Software345.205882353
Multi-Channel eCommerce Software378
Museum Software136.384615385
Music School Software95.222222222
Network Mapping Software154.6
Network Monitoring Software1458.862068966
Network Security Software1436.769230769
Nonprofit Software324.1875
OCR Software268.346153846
OEE Software137.538461538
OKR Software217.047619048
Online Banking Software236.347826087
Online CRM Software2013.25
Online Proofing Software97.222222222
Order Entry Software99.666666667
Order Management Software1008.14
Org Chart Software118.545454545
P&C Insurance Software106.5
PACS Software54.4
PDF Software526.269230769
PIM Software327.15625
PPC Software65.166666667
Packaging Software124.166666667
Password Management Software364.833333333
Patch Management Software132.846153846
Payment Processing Software2505.296
Payroll Software15710.43949045
Performance Appraisal Software7310.53424658
Permit Software94.444444444
Personalization Software473.276595745
Point of Sale Software36410.77197802
Policy Management Software1710.94117647
Polling Software117.909090909
Portal Software357.8
Pre-employment Testing Software855.882352941
Predictive Analytics Software605.85
Predictive Dialer Software225
Presentation Software727.861111111
Pricing Optimization Software719.521126761
Print Estimating Software4311.79069767
Privileged Access Management Software2211.04545455
Procurement Software1409.521428571
Product Configurator Software696.608695652
Product Data Management Software165.0625
Product Lifecycle Management Software437.511627907
Product Management Software174.470588235
Product Roadmap Software157.733333333
Production Scheduling Software477.191489362
Productivity Software818.024691358
Professional Services Automation Software3711.43243243
Project Management Software5638.95026643
Project Planning Software1513.13333333
Project Portfolio Management Software416.853658537
Project Tracking Software145.071428571
Proofreading Software197.894736842
Proposal Management Software5212.67307692
Prototyping Software97.444444444
Public Relations Software486.833333333
Publishing and Subscriptions Software706.271428571
Punch List Software918.88888889
Purchasing Software2813.25
Push Notifications Software556.127272727
Qualitative Data Analysis Software184.333333333
Quality Management Software1518.006622517
Quoting Software7012.05714286
RDBMS Software518.2
Real Estate Agency Software707.971428571
Real Estate CMA Software129.833333333
Real Estate CRM Software586.465517241
Real Estate Property Management Software2029.306930693
Real Estate Transaction Management Software82.875
Recruiting Agency Software266.153846154
Recruiting Software1489.263513514
Recurring Billing Software274.481481481
Recycling Software89.375
Reference Check Software77.714285714
Referral Software611.83333333
Registration Software5212.38461538
Relocation Software114.818181818
Remote Monitoring and Management Software610
Remote Support Software345.735294118
Reporting Software623.64516129
Reputation Management Software827.195121951
Requirements Management Software2810.42857143
Reservations Software1787.398876404
Resource Management Software266.730769231
Restaurant Management Software1979.345177665
Restaurant POS Software12810.15625
Retail Management Systems Software13310.80451128
Retail POS System Software111.909090909
Retargeting Software155.466666667
Revenue Management Software336.121212121
Review Management Software995.939393939
Risk Management Software2087.004807692
Robotic Process Automation Software264.269230769
Route Planning Software5610.125
SEO Software875.413793103
SIEM Software121.583333333
SMS Marketing Software1635.423312883
SPC Software196.421052632
SaaS Management Software107.3
Safety Management Software246.625
Sales Coaching Software63.166666667
Sales Enablement Software937.430107527
Sales Force Automation Software955.442105263
Sales Forecasting Software233.391304348
Scheduling Software1898.42408377
Security System Installer Software63.166666667
Self Storage Software164.25
Server Backup Software294.551724138
Server Management Software389.631578947
Service Desk Software1213.08333333
Service Dispatch Software2214.40909091
Shipment Tracking Software1714.41176471
Shipping Software888.784090909
Single Sign On Software94.333333333
Small Business Loyalty Programs Software57
Small Business eCommerce Software92.666666667
Social Media Analytics Tools Software177.411764706
Social Media Management Software787.102564103
Social Media Marketing Software1606.0375
Social Media Monitoring Software325.5
Social Networking Software508.52
Social Selling Software85.375
Social Work Case Management Software77.857142857
Softphone Software147.071428571
Source Code Management Software317.741935484
Sourcing Software1613.25
Space Management Software234.565217391
Speech Recognition Software594.983050847
Spreadsheet Software166
Statistical Analysis Software7910.62025316
Strategic Planning Software357.771428571
Subscription Management Software115
Supply Chain Management Software1236.495934959
Survey Software2598.030888031
Swim School Software612.66666667
Task Management Software10310.17475728
Tax Practice Management Software222.772727273
Team Communication Software346.852941176
Telephony Software72.857142857
Text Mining Software174.352941176
Ticketing Software1609.59375
Time Tracking Software21310.14084507
Time and Expense Software439.488372093
Timeshare Software514.4
Tool Management Software1611.4375
Training Software432.953488372
Transactional Email Software612.5
Translation Management Software609.55
Treasury Software219.761904762
Trust Accounting Software156.6
Utility Billing Software7810.07692308
Utility Management Systems Software134.384615385
VPN Software3310.6969697
VR Software213.19047619
Vector Graphics Software136.230769231
Vendor Management Software488.4375
Venue Management Software149.642857143
Video Editing Software457.755555556
Video Interviewing Software537.58490566
Video Making Software507.76
Video Management Software71.285714286
Virtual Data Room Software334.090909091
Virtual Machine Software165.9375
Virtual Tour Software387.526315789
Visitor Management Software1378.364963504
Visual Search Software146.928571429
VoIP Software595.525423729
Voting Software65
Vulnerability Management Software113.545454545
Waitlist Software77.285714286
Warehouse Management Software1848.086956522
Warranty Management Software910.11111111
Web Analytics Software978.979381443
Web Conferencing Software768.171052632
Web to Print Software453.022222222
Webinar Software263.692307692
Website Builder Software1797.916201117
Website Monitoring Software788.423076923
Website Optimization Tools Software202.65
Wireframe Software114.090909091
Wireless Expense Management Software72
Work Order Software2313.82608696
Workflow Management Software1637.809815951
eCommerce Software3947.649746193

Leave a Reply